Skip to content

21 Coolidge Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1960

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2025

Property Information

Block1043
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page55.1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage540
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
62%
Improvement Value:$67,400
38%
Total Assessment$177,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,630+5.4%
2024$4,394+3.6%
2023$4,240+1.3%
2022$4,185+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft540DeedBook 16498, Page 794Recorded9/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026343-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 14419, Page 540

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960