Skip to content

17 Hoover Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2013

Property Information

Block1047
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page55.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,194
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,400
48%
Improvement Value:$121,600
52%
Total Assessment$236,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,160+5.4%
2024$5,846+3.6%
2023$5,640+1.3%
2022$5,567+1.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,194DeedBook 15713, Page 1580Recorded12/23/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,194DeedBook 15584, Page 1331

Foreclosure Case F-022247-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 12175, Page 1729

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 5230, Page 18

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956