Skip to content

119 Truman Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2018

Property Information

Block1050
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page55.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,592
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,000
45%
Improvement Value:$140,000
55%
Total Assessment$254,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,629+5.4%
2024$6,292+3.6%
2023$6,071+1.3%
2022$5,992+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,592DeedBook 17325, Page 1648Recorded12/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,592DeedBook 16903, Page 1272Recorded10/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010971-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 10511, Page 1015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960