Skip to content

124 Hoover Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$174,800
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2022

Property Information

Block1050
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page55.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,040
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,000
52%
Improvement Value:$106,600
48%
Total Assessment$221,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,784+5.4%
2024$5,489+3.6%
2023$5,296+1.3%
2022$5,228+1.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$174,800
Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 18940, Page 605Recorded3/9/2022

Foreclosure Case F-002763-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 16689, Page 757Recorded3/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-014150-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 12085, Page 1375

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 10228, Page 638

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955