Skip to content

840 Marbro Ave.(11)Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2003

Property Information

Block1264
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page64.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G-P 1056
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
57%
Improvement Value:$98,500
43%
Total Assessment$228,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,952+5.2%
2024$5,658+3.3%
2023$5,476+1.4%
2022$5,401+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003274-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 11256, Page 586

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960