Skip to content

714 Maple Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2023

Property Information

Block1231
Lot962
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page64.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,500
53%
Improvement Value:$115,700
47%
Total Assessment$246,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,438+5.2%
2024$6,121+3.5%
2023$5,916+1.4%
2022$5,835+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 19582, Page 4Recorded1/12/2024

Foreclosure Case F-008806-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-048304-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000
DeedBook 13450, Page 1072

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984