Skip to content

718 Maple Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2006

Property Information

Block1231
Lot957
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page64.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,012
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,500
62%
Improvement Value:$81,200
38%
Total Assessment$213,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,588+5.2%
2024$5,313+3.5%
2023$5,135+1.4%
2022$5,065+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033633-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,000
DeedBook 5522, Page 547

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$67,000
DeedBook 4867, Page 248

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955