Skip to content

357 Needle St.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2017

Property Information

Block1231
Lot930
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page64.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,104
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,500
41%
Improvement Value:$184,400
59%
Total Assessment$314,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,235+5.2%
2024$7,828+3.5%
2023$7,567+1.4%
2022$7,463+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,104DeedBook 16768, Page 1935Recorded6/14/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$217,659

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,104DeedBook 16676, Page 576Recorded3/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,104DeedBook 16351, Page 560Recorded3/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027839-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$155,000
DeedBook 10090, Page 1702

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$139,900
DeedBook 5200, Page 309

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994