Skip to content

101 Beverly Blvd.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2001

Property Information

Block1379
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page67.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,246
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,500
58%
Improvement Value:$99,900
42%
Total Assessment$240,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,286+5.2%
2024$5,976+3.5%
2023$5,777+1.4%
2022$5,697+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007135-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 10348, Page 280

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook 5730, Page 286

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952