Skip to content

30 Bayberry Ave.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2021

Property Information

Block156
Lot95
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page16.2

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage828
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,500
67%
Improvement Value:$52,400
33%
Total Assessment$157,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,079+5.2%
2024$3,876+3.5%
2023$3,745+1.3%
2022$3,698+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft828DeedBook 18617, Page 1133Recorded8/6/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft828DeedBook 16855, Page 586Recorded8/31/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft828DeedBook 16776, Page 848Recorded6/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-037670-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950