Skip to content

34 Wintergreen Ave.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1942
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2005

Property Information

Block159
Lot176
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page16.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,170
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,500
51%
Improvement Value:$100,000
49%
Total Assessment$205,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,308+5.2%
2024$5,045+3.5%
2023$4,874+1.3%
2022$4,813+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-014123-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-011387-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-057442-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$205,000
DeedBook 12788, Page 1382

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942