Skip to content

614 Monticello DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2021

Property Information

Block165
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page16.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,330
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
52%
Improvement Value:$109,700
48%
Total Assessment$229,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,933+5.2%
2024$5,639+3.5%
2023$5,449+4.3%
2022$5,225+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 18069, Page 1407Recorded9/23/2020

Foreclosure Case F-007148-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$236,000
DeedBook 14452, Page 318

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$44,900
DeedBook 3882, Page 716

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974