Skip to content

403 Greenwood LaneBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2021

Property Information

Block171
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page14.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,744
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,500
50%
Improvement Value:$134,300
50%
Total Assessment$268,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,943+5.2%
2024$6,599+3.5%
2023$6,376+1.3%
2022$6,295+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,744DeedBook 16227, Page 351Recorded10/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-014188-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 12309, Page 867

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961