Skip to content

476 Adamston Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2018

Property Information

Block174
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page17.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,262
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,000
57%
Improvement Value:$84,900
43%
Total Assessment$195,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,060+5.2%
2024$4,809+3.5%
2023$4,647+1.3%
2022$4,588+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,262DeedBook 17041, Page 1578Recorded3/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,262DeedBook 16008, Page 153Recorded2/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-024604-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,262DeedBook 15878, Page 67Recorded8/22/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000
DeedBook 11600, Page 1607

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953