Skip to content

485 Bara St.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$182,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2018

Property Information

Block174
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page17.1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage810
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$109,800
67%
Improvement Value:$55,100
33%
Total Assessment$164,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,259+5.2%
2024$4,048+3.5%
2023$3,911+1.3%
2022$3,862+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012433-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-014300-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$182,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft810DeedBook 17294, Page 1766Recorded11/9/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 13495, Page 342

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955