Skip to content

429 Mohawk Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$91,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2017

Property Information

Block177
Lot81
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page17.1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage860
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,200
70%
Improvement Value:$58,000
30%
Total Assessment$192,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,965+5.2%
2024$4,719+3.5%
2023$4,559+1.3%
2022$4,501+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft860DeedBook 16966, Page 1699Recorded12/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-018443-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$76,900
DeedBook 5584, Page 20

Property Sale

Sale
$70,500
DeedBook 4939, Page 484

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960