Skip to content

21 Spark Dr EastBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2024

Property Information

Block290
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page24.2

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,022
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,500
66%
Improvement Value:$65,800
34%
Total Assessment$194,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,019+5.2%
2024$4,770+3.5%
2023$4,609+1.3%
2022$4,551+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft1,022DeedBook 19658, Page 666Recorded4/16/2024

Foreclosure Case F-011536-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930