Skip to content

74 Kettle Creek Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2019

Property Information

Block341
Lot515
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page29.1

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionDOCK
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,697
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$219,000
99%
Improvement Value:$1,700
1%
Total Assessment$220,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,701+5.2%
2024$5,418+3.5%
2023$5,235+1.3%
2022$5,169+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004407-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #CH 780627Sale Date5/12/2026

Foreclosure Case F-007444-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,697DeedBook 16026, Page 1118Recorded3/11/2015

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$169,000
DeedBook 5048, Page 412