Skip to content

30 Tunes Brook DrBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$494,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2021

Property Information

Block354
Lot373
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page29.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF-P 1806
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,806
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,700
43%
Improvement Value:$170,500
57%
Total Assessment$299,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,728+5.2%
2024$7,345+18.3%
2023$6,210+1.3%
2022$6,131+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$494,500
Sq Ft1,806DeedBook 18794, Page 1247Recorded11/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,806DeedBook 17969, Page 1508Recorded7/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
Sq Ft1,806DeedBook 17546, Page 1986Recorded7/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-039547-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$99,850
DeedBook 5264, Page 60

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955