Skip to content

38 Bay Harbor Blvd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2020

Property Information

Block378
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,211
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,300
37%
Improvement Value:$201,500
63%
Total Assessment$319,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,260+5.2%
2024$7,851+2.0%
2023$7,697+1.3%
2022$7,600+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
Sq Ft2,211DeedBook 17810, Page 305Recorded3/4/2020

Foreclosure Case F-002119-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000
DeedBook 5224, Page 213

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994