Skip to content

440 Laurel Ave.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$95,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 1993

Property Information

Block563
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SCB1G-P 1248
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,500
52%
Improvement Value:$108,100
48%
Total Assessment$225,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,827+5.2%
2024$5,538+3.5%
2023$5,351+1.3%
2022$5,284+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003959-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-061779-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,500
DeedBook 5046, Page 197

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950