Skip to content

826 Sterling AveBrick, NJ 08723

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$165,800
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2016

Property Information

Block585
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.2

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,044
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,900
42%
Improvement Value:$164,100
58%
Total Assessment$283,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,310+5.2%
2024$6,948+3.5%
2023$6,713+1.3%
2022$6,628+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$165,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,044DeedBook 16500, Page 364Recorded9/7/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,044DeedBook 16443, Page 1158Recorded7/11/2016

Foreclosure Case F-054498-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006972-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$345,000
DeedBook 13688, Page 908

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960