Skip to content

95 Pinehurst Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 16, 2022

Property Information

Block619
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,113
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,000
59%
Improvement Value:$78,700
41%
Total Assessment$191,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,952+5.2%
2024$4,706+3.5%
2023$4,547+1.3%
2022$4,490+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,113DeedBook 16465, Page 7Recorded8/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-031639-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 12398, Page 716

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$64,755
DeedBook 11939, Page 1463

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$83,000
DeedBook 5388, Page 715

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935