Skip to content

1440 Forest Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1985

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$680,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2025

Property Information

Block801
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page44.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF3G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,894
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$137,400
33%
Improvement Value:$281,500
67%
Total Assessment$418,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,933+5.4%
2024$10,376+3.6%
2023$10,012+1.3%
2022$9,882+1.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$680,000
Sq Ft2,894DeedBook 20105, Page 1434Recorded8/18/2025

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$64,500
DeedBook 15462, Page 1315

Foreclosure Case F-032857-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$490,000
DeedBook 13344, Page 1093

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$194,000
DeedBook 5437, Page 455

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985