Skip to content

1639 Tilford BlvdBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$233,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2012

Property Information

Block833
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page45.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G-P 1440
Dwellings2
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,500
36%
Improvement Value:$210,500
64%
Total Assessment$329,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,587+5.4%
2024$8,149+3.6%
2023$7,863+1.3%
2022$7,761+1.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$233,000
DeedBook 15390, Page 1670

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$215,000
DeedBook 14953, Page 1961

Foreclosure Case F-000976-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$299,000
DeedBook 12072, Page 1787

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$225,000
DeedBook 10685, Page 1498

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$107,000
DeedBook 5627, Page 905

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$107,000
DeedBook 5365, Page 455

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960