Skip to content

118 Elizabeth Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2020

Property Information

Block870
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page48.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$169,100
56%
Improvement Value:$133,200
44%
Total Assessment$302,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,890+5.4%
2024$7,488+3.6%
2023$7,225+1.3%
2022$7,131+1.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 18033, Page 1916Recorded9/1/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$256,000
Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 17663, Page 639Recorded10/31/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011245-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-025335-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$432,500
DeedBook 13289, Page 1630

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 11094, Page 861

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 10465, Page 48

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920