Skip to content

24 Elizabeth Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2020

Property Information

Block872
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page49.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,251
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,100
39%
Improvement Value:$240,500
61%
Total Assessment$392,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,247+5.4%
2024$9,725+3.6%
2023$9,383+1.3%
2022$9,261+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
Sq Ft2,251DeedBook 17779, Page 1810Recorded2/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-017144-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000751-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$386,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,251DeedBook 15620, Page 689Recorded8/22/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
DeedBook 10366, Page 132

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988