Skip to content

542 Princeton Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$455,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2022

Property Information

Block919
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page51.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage2,099
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$147,400
46%
Improvement Value:$173,100
54%
Total Assessment$320,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,365+5.4%
2024$7,939+12.4%
2023$7,065+1.3%
2022$6,973+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000
Sq Ft2,099DeedBook 19150, Page 727Recorded8/30/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft2,099DeedBook 18442, Page 1698Recorded4/27/2021

Foreclosure Case F-002251-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 12087, Page 78

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980