Skip to content

567 Parker Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$660,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2020

Property Information

Block923
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page51.2

Building Details

Building Class18
Description3SF2G-P 2467
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage2,467
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$147,100
30%
Improvement Value:$337,300
70%
Total Assessment$484,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,643+5.4%
2024$11,999+5.5%
2023$11,374+1.3%
2022$11,226+57.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$660,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,467DeedBook 17974, Page 862Recorded7/21/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$259,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 17417, Page 185Recorded3/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$301,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 16772, Page 1572Recorded6/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-037043-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$129,000
DeedBook 5281, Page 967

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955