Skip to content

615 Carroll Fox RdBrick, NJ 08724

Built 2020

Last Sale Price
$899,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2020

Property Information

Block950
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page53.1

Building Details

Building Class18
Description3SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,457
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$274,300
44%
Improvement Value:$349,300
56%
Total Assessment$623,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,276+5.4%
2024$15,447+3.6%
2023$14,904+86.5%
2022$7,992+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$899,000
Sq Ft2,457DeedBook 18208, Page 13Recorded12/15/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft1,134DeedBook 17763, Page 1351Recorded1/24/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
Sq Ft1,134DeedBook 17732, Page 804Recorded12/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-036879-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment