Skip to content

541 Nicholas Rd.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2021

Property Information

Block966
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page53.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,302
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,200
46%
Improvement Value:$195,500
54%
Total Assessment$363,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,493+5.4%
2024$9,009+3.6%
2023$8,692+1.3%
2022$8,580+1.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
Sq Ft2,302DeedBook 18283, Page 1050Recorded1/27/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$257,330

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,302DeedBook 18062, Page 1512Recorded9/18/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft2,302DeedBook 17714, Page 1084Recorded12/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024069-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$340,000
DeedBook 11789, Page 892

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$143,000
DeedBook 5625, Page 821

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979