Skip to content

205 Silver Beach RoadLavallette, NJ 08735

Built 2022

Last Sale Price
$199,950
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2016

Property Information

Block1087
Lot74
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page100

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR40A
Sq Footage754
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$415,000
36%
Improvement Value:$726,600
64%
Total Assessment$1,141,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,789+5.2%
2024$19,761+77.5%
2023$11,135+0.4%
2022$11,086+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2022

Property Sale

Sale
$199,950

From:

To:

Sq Ft754DeedBook 16595, Page 1447Recorded12/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-038944-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 5280, Page 438

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 4582, Page 260