Skip to content

101 Santa Anita LaneToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1998
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$283,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2006

Property Information

Block135
Lot2.02
QualifierC0101
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page901

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningMF6
Sq Footage1,216
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
54%
Improvement Value:$124,100
46%
Total Assessment$269,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,903+5.3%
2024$4,658+21.6%
2023$3,832+0.4%
2022$3,815+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005986-25

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-026545-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$283,000
DeedBook 13540, Page 43

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900
DeedBook 11015, Page 1248

Property Sale

Sale
$100,330
DeedBook 5553, Page 144

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998

Property Sale

Sale
$1,650,000
DeedBook 5166, Page 429