Skip to content

1762 Todd RoadToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$2,580,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2007

Property Information

Block230
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage10,812
Acreage10.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$470,500
23%
Improvement Value:$1,547,200
77%
Total Assessment$2,017,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$36,762+5.3%
2024$34,926-12.3%
2023$39,828+0.4%
2022$39,653+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001936-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$2,580,000
DeedBook 13567, Page 1728

Property Sale

Sale
$1,700,000
DeedBook 10837, Page 430

Property Sale

Sale
$1,237,500
DeedBook 4943, Page 369

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 4077, Page 414