Skip to content

113 Brand RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2022

Property Information

Block257
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage750
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
48%
Improvement Value:$93,100
52%
Total Assessment$179,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,263+5.3%
2024$3,100-9.1%
2023$3,412+0.4%
2022$3,397+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
Sq Ft750DeedBook 18899, Page 1925Recorded2/8/2022

Foreclosure Case F-004726-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000207-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-041086-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027414-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 14547, Page 80

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962