Skip to content

1646 Cedar Stream CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$665,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2021

Property Information

Block298
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3701

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
Zoning400C
Sq Footage2,602
Acreage0.54

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,000
20%
Improvement Value:$529,300
80%
Total Assessment$658,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,994+5.3%
2024$11,395+8.0%
2023$10,554+0.4%
2022$10,508+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$665,000
Sq Ft2,602DeedBook 18577, Page 987Recorded7/13/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,602DeedBook 17342, Page 1736Recorded12/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014718-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000938-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$287,000
DeedBook 5306, Page 472

Property Sale

Sale
$159,450
DeedBook 4361, Page 36

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985