Skip to content

1391 White Oak Bottom RdToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2020

Property Information

Block390
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage1,936
Acreage1.56

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$232,400
52%
Improvement Value:$214,600
48%
Total Assessment$447,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,144+5.3%
2024$7,738+14.0%
2023$6,787+5.3%
2022$6,444+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,936DeedBook 18057, Page 591Recorded9/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$341,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,936DeedBook 16867, Page 1825Recorded9/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-011203-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$436,000
DeedBook 13576, Page 1532

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972