Skip to content

1959 Church RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$154,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2019

Property Information

Block394
Lot151
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F
Dwellings1
ZoningRC3
Sq Footage1,410
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$220,000
50%
Improvement Value:$221,300
50%
Total Assessment$441,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,040+5.3%
2024$7,639+15.8%
2023$6,595+20.8%
2022$5,461+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$154,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,410DeedBook 17411, Page 413Recorded3/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,410DeedBook 17272, Page 241Recorded10/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-019522-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4382, Page 23

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962