Skip to content

1620 North Bay AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Public Property

Last Sale Price
$2,000,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2020

Property Information

Block413
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4101

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1G-COOP
Dwellings1
ZoningR400
Sq Footage---
Acreage15.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$507,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$507,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2022$26,810+4.5%
2021$25,646+1.0%
2020$25,387+0.7%
2019$25,214-30.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,000,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 17959, Page 1459Recorded7/10/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$881,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 17054, Page 1090Recorded3/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026028-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$1,520,000
DeedBook 13405, Page 686

Property Sale

Sale
$680,000
DeedBook 12571, Page 613

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 11106, Page 1201

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 4647, Page 220