Skip to content

1052 Indian Hill RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$715,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2024

Property Information

Block414
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6701

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,279
Acreage1.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$222,400
45%
Improvement Value:$267,600
55%
Total Assessment$490,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,923+5.2%
2024$8,482+4.1%
2023$8,149+0.4%
2022$8,113+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$715,000
Sq Ft2,279DeedBook 19810, Page 993Recorded10/4/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$320,100
DeedBook 15505, Page 358

Foreclosure Case F-000208-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 13098, Page 860

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 11831, Page 1695

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 4428, Page 727

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973