Skip to content

681 White Cedar DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$200,950
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2016

Property Information

Block688
Lot70
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page8101

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,740
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$151,000
35%
Improvement Value:$278,900
65%
Total Assessment$429,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,828+5.2%
2024$7,442+32.4%
2023$5,621+0.4%
2022$5,597+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,950

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,740DeedBook 16503, Page 1054Recorded9/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-013756-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$307,500
DeedBook 14263, Page 216

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 12243, Page 1512

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5753, Page 9

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500
DeedBook 5130, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960