Skip to content

748 Nebraska AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2020

Property Information

Block728
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,844
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,000
25%
Improvement Value:$313,900
75%
Total Assessment$419,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,646+5.2%
2024$7,268+4.6%
2023$6,949+0.4%
2022$6,918+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
Sq Ft1,844DeedBook 18244, Page 945Recorded1/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,844DeedBook 17073, Page 853Recorded4/4/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010173-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000
DeedBook 10423, Page 245

Property Sale

Sale
$85,700
DeedBook 4361, Page 716

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985