Skip to content

764 Nebraska AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2016

Property Information

Block728
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage2,285
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,000
25%
Improvement Value:$318,800
75%
Total Assessment$424,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,736+5.2%
2024$7,353+3.0%
2023$7,139+0.4%
2022$7,108+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,285DeedBook 16414, Page 1480Recorded6/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001765-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-040193-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 13841, Page 613

Property Sale

Sale
$143,500
DeedBook 5508, Page 504

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5053, Page 740

Property Sale

Sale
$92,300
DeedBook 4376, Page 863

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985