Skip to content

416 Elizabeth AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1996

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$459,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2025

Property Information

Block833
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR40A
Sq Footage1,130
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$124,000
48%
Improvement Value:$133,100
52%
Total Assessment$257,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,682+5.2%
2024$4,450+9.4%
2023$4,068+0.4%
2022$4,050+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$459,000
Sq Ft1,130DeedBook 20110, Page 1626Recorded8/22/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,130DeedBook 17468, Page 146Recorded5/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,130DeedBook 17322, Page 1499Recorded12/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017207-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,250
DeedBook 5349, Page 513

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000
DeedBook 4133, Page 438