Skip to content

406 Elizabeth AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2017

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2020

Property Information

Block833
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR40A
Sq Footage2,185
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,000
28%
Improvement Value:$314,300
72%
Total Assessment$438,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,981+5.2%
2024$7,587+5.9%
2023$7,164+0.4%
2022$7,133+4.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,185DeedBook 18082, Page 1669Recorded10/2/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$339,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft726DeedBook 17072, Page 1752Recorded4/4/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2017

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft726DeedBook 16512, Page 1272Recorded9/19/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft726DeedBook 16341, Page 765Recorded3/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-050228-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900
DeedBook 11140, Page 1233

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 5731, Page 834

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook 4810, Page 70