Skip to content

83 Buckingham DriveJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2022

Property Information

Block13201
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page132

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF22AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage1,746
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$308,200
54%
Improvement Value:$258,200
46%
Total Assessment$566,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,669+3.9%
2024$6,416+4.0%
2023$6,168+1.4%
2022$6,083+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
Sq Ft1,746DeedBook 19232, Page 391Recorded11/22/2022

Foreclosure Case F-004742-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,746DeedBook 17286, Page 915Recorded10/31/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972