Skip to content

471 S Cooks Bridge RoadJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2011

Property Information

Block14101
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page141

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF22AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage1.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$276,600
49%
Improvement Value:$285,600
51%
Total Assessment$562,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,211+4.1%
2024$6,928+4.2%
2023$6,650+1.5%
2022$6,555+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 14941, Page 424

Foreclosure Case F-044286-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$316,000
DeedBook 12313, Page 828

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972