Skip to content

9 Ambassador CourtJackson, NJ 08527

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$394,800
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2019

Property Information

Block15201
Lot135
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page152

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL3AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage4,010
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$273,000
27%
Improvement Value:$744,800
73%
Total Assessment$1,017,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,018+3.9%
2024$14,448+20.1%
2023$12,027+1.4%
2022$11,861+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$394,800
Sq Ft4,010DeedBook 17745, Page 1289Recorded1/8/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
Sq Ft4,010DeedBook 17549, Page 1925Recorded7/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-056651-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$555,653
DeedBook 11831, Page 492

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003