Skip to content

2 Markus CourtJackson, NJ 08527

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$740,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2023

Property Information

Block15201
Lot140
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page152

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage3,840
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$259,400
30%
Improvement Value:$610,000
70%
Total Assessment$869,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,361+3.9%
2024$12,854+4.0%
2023$12,356+1.4%
2022$12,185+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$740,000
Sq Ft3,840DeedBook 19505, Page 868Recorded10/6/2023

Foreclosure Case F-001212-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$480,917
DeedBook 11888, Page 1231

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003