Skip to content

760 E Veterans HighwayJackson, NJ 08527

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$287,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2020

Property Information

Block19403
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page194

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage1,832
Acreage1.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$181,800
27%
Improvement Value:$495,300
73%
Total Assessment$677,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,196+3.5%
2024$9,853+3.2%
2023$9,544+1.3%
2022$9,418+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$287,000
Sq Ft1,832DeedBook 17808, Page 1188Recorded3/3/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,832DeedBook 17384, Page 1992Recorded2/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-019228-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021022-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$178,740
DeedBook 10214, Page 1918

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000